Staff Members List

Staff Members List as on 29th Mar, 2019

 Staff Members List as on 29th  Mar, 2019 

SlNo

Name

Designation

Category

Employee Code

Date of joining in present KV

Date of Joining in KVS

Seniority No.

Qualification

01.

Mr. Biplab Sarkar

Principal

OBC

62027

18/10/2018

10/05/2016

Not Allotted

M.A. Eco.B.Ed.

02.

Mr. Nitin Kumar Upadhay

PGT (CS)

Gen

52000

04/07/2016

05/09/2007

4965

B.Sc. MCA, B.Ed.

03.

Ms. Ch. Kiranmala Devi

PGT(PHY)

OBC

49873

24/09/2014

24/09/2014

Not Allotted

M.Sc. (Physics),B.Ed.

04.

Mr. PramodKumar

PGT(Maths)

SC

72604

31/10/2017

31/10/2017

Not Allotted

M.Sc(Maths) B.Ed.

05.

Mrs Manisha

PGT(Chem)

OBC

71256

28/05/2018

21/10/2017

Not Allotted

M.Sc. (Chem.) B.Ed.,JRF, GATE

06.

Mr. Deepankar Medhi

PGT(Geo)

Gen

73864

21/06/2018

21/06/2018

Not Allotted

M.A. B.Ed. NET

07.

Mrs. Sangeeta Pareek

PGT(Hindi)

Gen

73865

22/06/2018

22/06/2018

Not Allotted

M.A. B.Ed

08.

Mr. Jose V Thomas

PGT(Eng)

Gen

9130

23/02/2019

07/02/2009

Not  Allotted

M.A. B. Ed.

09.

Mrs Pooja Awasthi

PGT(Hist)

Gen

75597

13/03/2019

13/03/2019

Not Allotted

M.Sc.(Microbio),B.Ed.

10.

Mrs. Kendrika Mittal

PGT(Bio

Gen

75709

23/03/2019

23/03/2019

Not  Allotted

M.A. B.Ed., NET

11.

Mr. Y. NandakumarSingh

TGT (WE)

Gen

10031

10/11/2017

28/07/1990

258

B.E. (Electrical)

12.

Mr. K. BipinchandraSingh

TGT (PHE)

OBC

42087

08/07/2013

19/12/1998

626

MPE

13

Mr.Takhellambam Indrakumar Singh

Librarian

OBC

57149

07/04/2018

25/11/2014

Not Allotted

MLIS,UGC-NET/JRF

14.

Mrs. Somvati

TGT-SST

OBC

72596

16/10/2017

16/10/2017

Not Allotted

M.A. B.Ed.

15.

Anoop Kumar

TGT (AE)

OBC

72597

16/10/2017

16/10/2017

Not Allotted

M.A. Painting

16.

Mrs. BinokumariDevi

PRT(Music)

Gen

9994

25/06/2013

23/01/1987

504

B.A. SangeetVisharad II

17.

Mr.PradeepKumar

PRT

Gen

61020

29/06/2016

11/04/2015

Not Allotted

M.A.(Maths) B.Ed.

18.

Mr. BheemShankar Singh

PRT

OBC

61959

11/05/2016

11/05/2016

Not Allotted

M.Sc. (Maths)B.Ed.

19.

Mr. PawanKumar

PRT

SC

61958

30/04/2016

30/04/2016

Not Allotted

M.A.(His. Pol.Sc..Urdu)Ed.

20.

Mr. Anil Rana

PRT

Gen

60988

29/06/20016

15/04/2015

Not Allotted

B.A. D.Ed.

21.

Mr. Himanshu

PRT

OBC

79598

13/10/2017

13/10/2017

Not Allotted

XII, D.Ed.

22.

Mr. Mohitkumar

PRT

OBC

72599

17/10/2017

17/10/2017

Not Allotted

B.A. D.Ed.

23.

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

PRT

Gen

72600

18/10/2017

18/10/2017

Not Allotted

B.A., J.B.T.

24.

Ms. Reena

PRT

OBC

72601

18/10/2017

18/10/2017

Not Allotted

B. Com. D.Ed.

25.

Mr. SubodhKumar

PRT

OBC

72603

23/10/2017

23/10/2017

Not Allotted

B.A. (Hons) D.Ed.

26.

Mr. Jasbir Singh

PRT

Gen

72602

23/10/2017

23/10/2017

Not Allotted

XII, D.Ed.

27.

Mr. Jeevan Sharma

Sub-Staff

Gen

10000

23-05-2012

01/02/1993

-

VIII-PASSED

28.

Mr. TomnathBastola

Sub-Staff

Gen

42311

19/07/2014

17/12/1990

73

VIII-PASSED

29.

Mr. TeknathMainaly

Sub-Staff

Gen

10009

29/09/2017

18/05/1992

-

VIII-PASSED

30

Mr. Daniel Kilong

Sub-Staff

ST

10036

22/07/2016

19/02/1994

4616

X-PASSED

31

Mr. BirendraSingh

Sub-Staff

ST

10027

19/07/2014

06/05/1998

165

VIII-PASSED

32

Mr. James Vaiphei

Sub-Staff

ST

10026

03/07/2014

06/05/1998

-

VIII-PASSED

33